Leadership


 

Vocal Directors

Megan Franke
702-799-7800 ext. 4152
habigmm@nv.ccsd.net 

Rossana Cota
702-799-7800 ext. 4151
cotarm@nv.ccsd.net 

Vocal Assistants

Chalice Lundquist
702-799-7800 ext. 4150
lundqcb@nv.ccsd.net

Nicki Avery
702-799-7800 ext. 4153
averynj@nv.ccsd.net 

 

 

Student Leadership 2018-2019


Academy Singers

  • President: Leo Versola
  • Vice-President: Haley Yanez
  • Secretary: Grace Tan-Torres, Chloe Brown
  • Treasurer: Nick Avery
  • Librarian: Grace Williams, Olivia Cano, Austin Tang
  • Historian/Social Media: Rachel Langgin, Tracy McGee, Nandalyn Reyes, Mia Ramos
  • Special Events: Sophia Flammini, Dakota Tanner, Gonzalo Martinez, Christian Shelton, Michelle Compopiano, Callum McCarthy
  • Fundraising/Recruiting: Ce’Meion Turner (Recruiting), Micheala Briggs (Fundraising), Cael Tolentino, Callum McCarthy, Calla Jackson, Abby Armijo, Mikella Larese, Olivia Cano, Rachel Langgin, Sophia Flammini
  • Arts Management/Costumes/Props: Abby Armijo (Front of House), Mikella Larese (Costumes/Props), Haley Rodeos, Leo Versola, Mia Ramos, Callum McCarthy, Sophia Flammini
  • Student Conductor: Isabel Ferguson, Dominic Melendrez, Tracy McGee, Elyzsa Yamane
  • Soprano Section Leader:  Isabel Ferguson, Nikki Palacio
  • Alto Section Leader: Elyzsa Yamane, Michelle Campopiano
  • Tenor Section Leader: Leo Versola, Nick Avery
  • Bass Section Leader: Hunter Brown, Jonny Good, Adrian Melendrez

 

Bella Voz

  • President: Wish Read
  • Vice-President: Isabella De La Torre
  • Secretary: Kristel Peralta, Kira Hardin-James, Alissa Godsby
  • Librarian: Leah Schnog, Kanaelah Harper, Bex (Xueer) Lu
  • Historian/Social Media: Kenzley Buchanan, Isabella Brito, Emily Salmon
  • Special Events: Cella Cecchi, Athena Fletcher, Kaylee Danchak, Jazminn Borges, Sophia Ramos, Cambria Quackenbush
  • Arts Management/Costumes/Props: Athena Fletcher (Front of House), Monserrat Pacheco (Costumes/Props), Kira Hardin-James, Maylee Del Rio, Isabella Brito, Vivian Arredondo-Rendon, Emily Salmon
  • Fundraising/Recruiting: Rebekah Terry (Recruiting), Jimena Amador-Velasco (Fundraising), Cambria Quackenbush, Bannychel Mapanao, Chloe Pinkelman, Athena Fletcher, Cella Cecchi, Kira Hardin-James, Vivian Arredondo-Rendon
  • Student Conductor: Zoe Dockery, Anjali Norton, Olivia Keffer
  • Soprano 1 Section Leader: Zoe Dockery, Chloe Pinkelman
  • Soprano 2 Section Leader: Anjali Norton, Jimena Amador-Velasco
  • Alto 1 Section Leader: Andreea Cretu, Alexia Hamilton
  • Alto 2 Section Leader: Kristel Peralta, Wish Read

 

Konzert Chorale

  • President: Mia Tracy
  • Vice-President: Zach Prokopius
  • Secretary: Caroline Copthorne, Ainslee Frazier
  • Historian: Johnathan Rosas, Jaden Talon, Cierra Lavigne, Brooklyn Badenhuizen
  • Social Media: Alya Sperrazza, Kris Dahl
  • Special Events: Christian Abbo, Asia McCoy, Ashley Gyllensten, Lauryn Weber, Ellie Greene, Molly Belmont
  • Librarian: Malik Milton, Malaya Sankar, Ariana Alva
  • Fundraiser/Representatives: Marae Hankins, Breanna DeSantos, Malik Jordan, Brendon Smith, Madisyn McAffee, Marissa Pancoast, Mistie Ragle
  • Student Conductor: Nathaniel Corthell, Eliza Belk
  • Soprano Section Leader:  Alexa Aiken, Sara Noall
  • Alto Section Leader: Eliza Belk, Martha Gomez, Cami Lea, Taylor Lam
  • Tenor Section Leader: Jack Kotchka-Smith, Braeden Wiggett
  • Bass Section Leader: Nathaniel Corthell, Zach Prokopius

 

Les Chanteuses

  • President: Riley Esquejo
  • Vice-President: Gillian Grimm
  • Secretary: Riley Cohen, Danielle Kelly
  • Historian: London Warner, Kaylee Lucero-Almeraz
  • Social Media: Jenna Wagner, Alyssa Alva
  • Special Events: Lana Kojoian, Eden Castro, Ashley Grimm, Payden Gilmore, Paityn Taylor-Gunter
  • Librarian: Nicole Moncayo-Basurto, Zariah Singleton
  • Representatives: Sarah Shields, Alliyah Satterwhite
  • Section Leaders: Riley Esquejo, Chante Davis, Austyn Knecht, Madeleine Aguilar, Sarah Williams

 

Cantare

  • President: Keelin Saunders
  • Vice-President: Nathaniel Baldwin
  • Historian: Brooke Wilson, Desiree Demos
  • Librarian: Sophie Sherrell, Victoria Zier
  • Social Events Coordinator: Aurora Davis, Leah Tafrailian, Mikayla Thomas
  • Recruitment/Representative: Naomi McCormack, Andrew Hontiveros, Grace Williams
  • Sectional Leaders: