Directors & Choir Leadership

Vocal Directors

Megan Franke

702-799-7800 ext. 4152
habigmm@nv.ccsd.net 

Rossana Cota

702-799-7800 ext. 4151
cotarm@nv.ccsd.net

Vocal Assistants

Chalice Lundquist

702-799-7800 ext. 4150
lundqcb@nv.ccsd.net

Nicki Avery

702-799-7800 ext. 4153
averynj@nv.ccsd.net 

Student Leadership 2019-2020


Academy Singers

PRESIDENT

  • Isabella De la Torre

VICE-PRESIDENT

(VJ/OpShop Coordinator)

  • Tracy McGee

SECRETARY

  • Kristel Peralta

LIBRARIAN

  • Kanaelah Harper 
  • Bex Lu

TREASURER

  • Christian Rios 

SPECIAL EVENTS

  • Brooklyn Badenhuizen
  • Zoe Dockery
  • Monserrat Pacheco
  • Pili Pai*
  • Elliah Ramirez 
  • Sarah John
  • Cambria Quackenbush 
  • Kira Hardin-James

HISTORIAN

  • Kenzley Buchanan*
  • Cole Carley
  • Jed Contreras
  • Josi Van Wie
  • Jaden Talon
  • Anthony Washington

ARTS MANAGEMENT

  • Eliza Belk – Props/Costumes
  • Athena Fletcher –Props/Costumes*
  • Vivian Arredondo-Rendon – Props/Costumes
  • Breanna De Santos – Sound/Tech
  • JR Lilang – Sound/Tech
  • Maleah Blackburn – Sound/Tech*
  • Christian Abbo – Front of House
  • Maylee Del Rio – Front of House*

FUNDRAISING/RECRUITING

  • Cael T – Recruiting Chair
  • Jimena Amador-Velasco – Fundraising Chair
  • Vivian Arredondo-Rendon
  • Jonathan Rosas
  • Brenden Smith
  • Anthony Washington

STUDENT CONDUCTOR

  • Andreea Cretu
  • Tracy McGee 
  • Adrian Melendrez  
  • Dominic Melendrez  
  • Anjali Norton
  • Nick Avery

SECTION LEADER

  • Soprano –  Zoe D, Anjali N, Andreea C
  • Alto – Josi V, Kristel P
  • Tenor –  Nathaniel C, Jack K, Adrian M
  • Bass –  Nick A, Cael T, Dominic M

Bella Voz

PRESIDENT

  • Martha Gomez

VICE-PRESIDENT

  • Joie St.Clair

SECRETARY

  • Danielle Kelly
  • Tayler Lam

LIBRARIAN

  • Malaya Sankar 
  • Lauryn Weber

SPECIAL EVENTS

  • Sirena Clark
  • Ellie Greene*
  • Marissa Pancoast
  • Skyler Ratcliff
  • Tamara Savicic

HISTORIAN

  • Marae Hankins
  • Zaria Robinson
  • Sierra Sneed
  • Cierra Lavigne*
  • Chynna Whitaker

ARTS MANAGEMENT

  • Madeleine Aguilar – Props/Costumes
  • Ainslee Frazier – Props/Costumes*
  • Ashley Gyllensten – Props/Costumes 
  • Julieth Madueno – Props/Costumes
  • Kris Dahl – Sound/Tech*
  • Asia McCoy  – Front of House*
  • Anthea Zander – Front of House

FUNDRAISING/RECRUITING

  • Alexa Aiken – Recruiting Chairperson
  • Molly Belmont – Fundraising Chairperson
  • Ellie Greene 
  • Cierra Lavigne
  • Mistie Ragle 
  • Sierra Sneed
  • Ariana Alva

STUDENT CONDUCTOR

  • Sara Noall
  • Mia Tracy 
  • Caroline Copthorne 
  • Cami  Lea

SECTION LEADER

  • S1 – Alexa Aiken, Marae Hankins
  • S2 – Sara Noall, Caroline Copthorne
  • A1 – Martha Gomez, Cami Lea
  • A2 – Mia Tracy, Molly Belmont

Konzert Chorale

PRESIDENT

  • Napatt Wongse-Sanit

VICE-PRESIDENT

  • Aurora Davis

CONCERT ORGANIZERS/PROMOTERS

  • Riley Esquejo, Brook Wilson, Riley Cohen, Cierrah Touchstone

SECRETARY

  • Paityn Taylor-Gunter, Bailey Diamond

LIBRARIAN

  • London Warner, McKayla Dorantes

HISTORIAN

(works with Special Events Committee)

  • Kayla McCollins, Desiree Demos

TECH/MEDIA

  • Gilbert Almaraz, Axel Hart

SPECIAL EVENTS

  • Giana Honorio, Gillian Grimm, Jacob Villa-Abiva, Kaylee Lucero 

CHOIR REPRESENTATIVE

(works with Special Events Committee)

  • Nathaniel Baldwin,  Evelyn Arumbula, Sarah Shields, 
  • Nicole Moncayo-Basurto, Sharlene Martinez

SECTION LEADER

  • Patricia Manada, Austyn Knecht, Andrew Hontiveros, 
  • Alana Schmidt, Sarah Williams, Julian Shattler, Benjamin Barnes

Les Chanteuses

PRESIDENT

  • Payden Gilmore

VICE-PRESIDENT

  • Chloe Hammond

SECRETARY

  • Raquelle Smyth, Emerson Bergenfield

LIBRARIAN

  • Trinity Regnaud, Ana Green

HISTORIAN

(Works with Special Events Committee)

  • Leilani Olive 

SPECIAL EVENTS

  • Gabby Brown, Lesley Liborio, Lindsey Barton,
  •  Ryleigh Sauer, Danee Rojas

TECH/MEDIA

  • Emily Corwin

SECTION LEADERS

  • Taylor Stanley, Eden Castro, Carey Goetz, 
  • Sierra Duran, Olivia Sheridan

CHOIR REPRESENTATIVES

(works with Special Events Committee)

  • Paola Rivera, Kennedy Johnson, 
  • Yasmine Hourie, Joan Joseph, Talia Smith

Cantare

PRESIDENT

  • Lorenzjay Cantos

VICE-PRESIDENT

  • Leah Tafralian

HISTORIAN

  • Destiny Danks, Cole Reveche

LIBRARIAN

  • Nathaniel Ferguson, Sofie Sherrell

SPECIAL EVENTS

  • Richard Balancio, Alyssa Yedge, Angel Arriaza, Danielle O’Gara

TECH/MEDIA

  • Colby Patterson

CHOIR REPRESENTATIVE

  • Sedona Zander